KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

...appesi con degli spaghi...

Spanish translation: cordeles


14:31 Mar 28, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Italian term or phrase: ...appesi con degli spaghi...
Si parla dei grappoli, dopo esser stati raccolti. Non riesco a rendere la parola "spaghi". Ho trovato che poteva essere "hilos" ma non ne sono convinto.
Grazie!!!:)
Vongian
Spanish translation:cordeles
Explanation:
Nel RAE la definizione di cordel è 'cuerda delgada'
Selected response from:

benepasq
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...sujetas con cuerdas
Egmont
3 +1cordelesbenepasq


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cordeles


Explanation:
Nel RAE la definizione di cordel è 'cuerda delgada'

benepasq
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juanjomendi: "Cordeles" es más adecuado que "cuerdas". "Cordel" es "Spago" y "Cuerda" es "Corda"
7 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...sujetas con cuerdas


Explanation:
spagho -> cuerda
spaghetti -> cuerdecitas, -illas


    Reference: http://logos.it
    yourdictionary.com -> italian
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María José Iglesias
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Sujetas con cordeles ¡Feliz noche, Alberto! :)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad y por tu comentario de apoyo :-))