KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Zoology

caudale

Spanish translation: aleta caudal/ de la cola


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pinna caudale
Spanish translation:aleta caudal/ de la cola
Entered by: chiara marmugi

17:23 Feb 21, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Zoology
Italian term or phrase: caudale
la pinna caudale (di un pesce)
Silvia Blanco
caudal/ de la cola
Explanation:
segun el Paravia :-)
Selected response from:

chiara marmugi
Italy
Grading comment
Mille grazie Chiara...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3aleta caudal
Sonia López Grande
4 +3caudal/ de la colachiara marmugi
5dorsalNelson Ungredda


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
caudal/ de la cola


Explanation:
segun el Paravia :-)

chiara marmugi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mille grazie Chiara...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: La aleta caudal, es verdad. Gracias.
2 mins
  -> Muchìsimas gracias a ti!

agree  Egmont
27 mins

agree  flaviofbg
41 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aleta caudal


Explanation:
Cola à desde el ano hasta la parte posterior de la aleta caudal. ... La aleta caudal es la que junto a la musculatura, interviene en la locomoción y ...
www.canal-h.net/webs/sgonzalez002/ Prodacuat/MORFOLOGIA.htm - 44k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-21 17:26:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es como lo traduce también el eurodicautom

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
26 mins

agree  mariela valente
27 mins

agree  flaviofbg
40 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dorsal


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-02-21 17:31:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Error....Sbaglio mio....... es caudal, come dicono Chiara e Sonia

Nelson Ungredda
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish