KudoZ home » Italian to Swedish » Computers (general)

"stai bene"

Swedish translation: må bra!


12:18 Apr 5, 2004
Italian to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
Italian term or phrase: "stai bene"
"stai bene" (it´s italian)was written in the end of an e-mail I recived.
anncharlotte
Swedish translation:må bra!
Explanation:
tror jag

"sta bene!" = det är bra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2004-04-05 13:29:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Come stai?\" = Hur mår du?

\"Bene, grazie\" = Bra, tack!

Selected response from:

Lisa Lloyd
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ha det så bra!BedaB
3 +2må bra!
Lisa Lloyd


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stai bene
må bra!


Explanation:
tror jag

"sta bene!" = det är bra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2004-04-05 13:29:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Come stai?\" = Hur mår du?

\"Bene, grazie\" = Bra, tack!



Lisa Lloyd
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: (att) du mår bra/(att) du har det bra, tex. "Spero che stai bene" (jag) hoppas att du mår bra..
1 hr
  -> tack Mario :o)

agree  Madeleine MacRae Klintebo
215 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stai bene
ha det så bra!


Explanation:
I would say "Ha det så bra!" in the end of an e-mail or letter.

BedaB