KudoZ home » Italian to Swedish » Engineering: Industrial

leverismi

Swedish translation: hävsystem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:leverismi
Swedish translation:hävsystem
Entered by: Annika Hagdahl Manni

12:02 Sep 20, 2007
Italian to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: leverismi
Ingrassaggio leverismo bracci di carico lastra

Questo intervento garantisce un buon funzionamento di tutti i leverismi che movimentano i bracci ventose della macchina

Kan det vara hävanordning?
Annika Hagdahl Manni
Italy
hävsystem
Explanation:
Hävsystem, kanske
Selected response from:

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hävsystem
Karin Hellbom
3spakmekanismer
Pernilla Dalgaard


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spakmekanismer


Explanation:
Skulle jag kalla det, se även tidigare kudoz-frågor mot franska och spanska.

Pernilla Dalgaard
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hävsystem


Explanation:
Hävsystem, kanske

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 39