KudoZ home » Italian to Swedish » Other

pelle di animale senza pelo

Swedish translation: djurhud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pelle di animale senza pelo
Swedish translation:djurhud
Entered by: Ulla Lundquist

18:54 May 30, 2002
Italian to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: pelle di animale senza pelo
pelle in generale
pelle di animale
pelle di uomo
cuoio
pelle conciata
corteccia
buccia di frutta
scorza
ada
djurhud
Explanation:
läder är den bearbetade djurhuden
Selected response from:

Ulla Lundquist
Italy
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4djurhud
Ulla Lundquist
4läder
Karin Hellbom


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
läder


Explanation:
= cuoio

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 169

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
djurhud


Explanation:
läder är den bearbetade djurhuden

Ulla Lundquist
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 374
Grading comment
ok