KudoZ home » Italian to Turkish » Botany

buccia

Turkish translation: kabuk/meyve kabuğu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:buccia
Turkish translation:kabuk/meyve kabuğu
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

19:16 May 30, 2002
Italian to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Botany
Italian term or phrase: buccia
pelle in generale
pelle di animale
pelle di uomo
cuoio
pelle conciata
corteccia
buccia di frutta
scorza
ada
Buccia
Explanation:
buccia= Kabuk, meyva kabuğu

pelle in generale= genel olarak deri
pelle di animale= hayvan derisi
pelle di uomo= insan derisi
cuoio= kösele
pelle conciata= tabaklanmış deri
corteccia = Ağaç kabuğu
buccia di frutta = meyva kabuğu
scorza = kuru mevya kabuğu
Selected response from:

serdar
Grading comment
ok

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5meyve kabugubimboushka
4Buccia
serdar


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
meyve kabugu


Explanation:
buccia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 10:37:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pelle in generale genel olarak deri
pelle di animale hayvan derisi
pelle di uomo insan derisi
cuoio kösele
pelle conciata tabakalanmis deri
corteccia agaç kabugu, kabuk
buccia di frutta meyve kabugu
scorza kabuk, deri, meyve kabugu

bimboushka
Grading comment
ko
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: ko

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Buccia


Explanation:
buccia= Kabuk, meyva kabuğu

pelle in generale= genel olarak deri
pelle di animale= hayvan derisi
pelle di uomo= insan derisi
cuoio= kösele
pelle conciata= tabaklanmış deri
corteccia = Ağaç kabuğu
buccia di frutta = meyva kabuğu
scorza = kuru mevya kabuğu


serdar
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
ok