KudoZ home » Italian to Turkish » Botany

melanzane

Turkish translation: patlıcan


16:45 Aug 21, 2002
Italian to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Botany / food
Italian term or phrase: melanzane
150g di capesante
100g di melanzane
30g di rucola
1/2 bicchierino di brandy
1 spicchio d'aglio
2 cucchiai di olio extra vergine d'oliva
sale e pepe
Turkish translation:patlıcan
Explanation:
"melanzana" is "patlıcan" in Turkish.
Selected response from:

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2patlıcan
Selcuk Akyuz
3 +1patlican
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patlican


Explanation:
.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
1 hr

93 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
patlıcan


Explanation:
"melanzana" is "patlıcan" in Turkish.

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fount
448 days

agree  Özden Arıkan
1197 days