KudoZ home » Italian to Turkish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

a tutti i miei amici

Turkish translation: to all my friends


16:58 Dec 30, 2002
Italian to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: a tutti i miei amici
Frase di apertura di una e-mail inviata al gruppo di amici
Toma
Italy
Turkish translation:to all my friends
Explanation:
Merry X-mas Toma

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-31 07:19:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in Turkish

Tüm dostlarıma
Selected response from:

xxxCrown
Grading comment
grazie per il vostro interessamento e.... un meraviglioso 2003 a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tüm arkadaşlarıma
Vedat Diker
5to all my friendsxxxCrown
4her kardesime
Csaba Ban


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
her kardesime


Explanation:
THere should be a small hook (cedille) under "s" in kardesime

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxCrown: no kardes, friend
13 hrs
  -> you are right. arkadasima

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to all my friends


Explanation:
Merry X-mas Toma

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-31 07:19:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in Turkish

Tüm dostlarıma

xxxCrown
Grading comment
grazie per il vostro interessamento e.... un meraviglioso 2003 a tutti

2210 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tüm arkadaşlarıma


Explanation:
pretty straightforward; you can also use:
bütün arkadaşlarıma

Vedat Diker
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish