KudoZ home » Japanese to Chinese » Poetry & Literature

Mitsu

Chinese translation: 美津


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:Mitsu
Chinese translation:美津
Entered by: yuzouren

05:50 Apr 6, 2007
Japanese to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Japanese term or phrase: Mitsu
这些日语名字如何译成汉语?
Mitsu
Takeshi
Haruki
Kumiko
Jacinto
discourse
美津
Explanation:
好像叫

天衣 美津 (mitsu Ami)
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5美津・・・ 健/武/剛司・・・ 春樹・・・ 久美子・・・yuriblossom
4美津yuzouren


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
美津


Explanation:
好像叫

天衣 美津 (mitsu Ami)

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you!

118 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mitsu Takeshi Haruki Kumiko
美津・・・ 健/武/剛司・・・ 春樹・・・ 久美子・・・


Explanation:
日文里的一种读音可以写成很多种汉字。你问的这些里面,例如Takeshi,就是一个十分普遍的男孩子的名字,有很多写法。我就是举几个比较常见的例子。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 118 days (2007-08-02 12:02:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

另外,Jacinto不是日本人名字,可能是外国人名,写成片假名ジャシント。按照中文里相应的读音翻译即可。

yuriblossom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese