KudoZ home » Japanese to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

バイナリアクセス

Chinese translation: 二进制访问


07:24 May 10, 2002
Japanese to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: バイナリアクセス
コンピューター用語のVBのなかで出てくるバイナリアクセスです。
単独で使うので文脈はありません
k Gq
Chinese translation:二进制访问
Explanation:
二进制访问 seems to get a lot of hits on Chinese computer programming websites with the meaning of binary access.
Selected response from:

David Rockell
Grading comment
偁傝偑偲偆偛偞偄傑偟偨丅
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1二进制访问 (binary access)
Golden View
3 +1二进制访问David Rockell


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
二进制访问


Explanation:
二进制访问 seems to get a lot of hits on Chinese computer programming websites with the meaning of binary access.

David Rockell
Grading comment
偁傝偑偲偆偛偞偄傑偟偨丅

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Frankovics
24 days

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
二进制访问 (binary access)


Explanation:
In English, it's "binary access".

To view above Simplified Chinese, I.E. > View > Encoding > GB2312.


Golden View
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Frankovics
24 days