KudoZ home » Japanese to Dutch » Other

Japanese language

Dutch translation: I am sorry but I seem to be saying the same thing over and over again.


19:35 Mar 28, 2002
Japanese to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Japanese term or phrase: Japanese language
申し訳ありませんが、何度も言う様ですが
Rider Rider
Dutch translation:I am sorry but I seem to be saying the same thing over and over again.
Explanation:
This is the meaning of your sentence
in English. As I don't know Dutch, please ask some English to Dutch translator to
translate into Dutch.
Selected response from:

J_R_Tuladhar
Grading comment
Thank you very much for translation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1I am sorry but I seem to be saying the same thing over and over again.J_R_Tuladhar
4japansSophieS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
japans


Explanation:
I don't know if I can be helping (I don't speak japanese..) but if you want the translation for "japanese janguage"
into dutch, it is:
"japans" or
"de japanse taal"

SophieS

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I am sorry but I seem to be saying the same thing over and over again.


Explanation:
This is the meaning of your sentence
in English. As I don't know Dutch, please ask some English to Dutch translator to
translate into Dutch.

J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali
Grading comment
Thank you very much for translation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Vreeburg: in Dutch: Het spijt me, maar het lijkt alsof ik steeds hetzelfde zeg
3 hrs