KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Accounting

労働安全費

English translation: Occupational safety expenses


18:28 Feb 19, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Japanese term or phrase: 労働安全費
Expenses under the head administrative expenses
imranpeer
English translation:Occupational safety expenses
Explanation:
労働 I think this means occupation over here. We usually say Occupational hazards so I think it can be Occupational safety expenses
Selected response from:

yugs
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Occupational safety expensesyugs
4work safety expensesrfehmers


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Occupational safety expenses


Explanation:
労働 I think this means occupation over here. We usually say Occupational hazards so I think it can be Occupational safety expenses

yugs
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kurt Hammond
10 hrs

agree  V N Ganesh
20 hrs

agree  Yo Mizuno
2 days20 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work safety expenses


Explanation:
I believe a direct translation here provides the correct term

rfehmers
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch