KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Accounting

少額消耗品償却費

English translation: depreciation value of small-value expendibles


03:34 Feb 20, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Japanese term or phrase: 少額消耗品償却費
Type of expenses to be entered in books of accounts
xxxxxxdove01
English translation:depreciation value of small-value expendibles
Explanation:
depreciation value of small-value expendibles
This is a word-for-word translation of your term...
Selected response from:

Kurt Hammond
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for the help!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sundry expensesrfehmers
4depreciation expenses for small consumablesMichael Newton
3depreciation value of small-value expendibles
Kurt Hammond


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
depreciation value of small-value expendibles


Explanation:
depreciation value of small-value expendibles
This is a word-for-word translation of your term...

Kurt Hammond
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks for the help!!!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depreciation expenses for small consumables


Explanation:
expenses for depreciation of small (in cost) consumables (or expandables = supplies and materials)

Michael Newton
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sundry expenses


Explanation:
sundry expenses is a term that definitely occurs in accounts and this seems to fit the bill (no pun intended).

rfehmers
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch