KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Accounting

供用開始年度

English translation: year of commencement of service/operations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:供用開始年度
English translation:year of commencement of service/operations
Entered by: Joyce A

13:51 Jan 18, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Japanese term or phrase: 供用開始年度
The above term appears in conjunction with 事業開始年度

Is there a set wording for this? Thank you in advance for your help!
Joyce A
Thailand
year of commencement of service/operations
Explanation:
Services taken up for contract in this health facility? Year (month) of commencement of service ... List of services. Year of commencement. Value of the contract. 9. Investment made by the agency in the health centre/hospital service, ...
www.south.du.ac.in/fms/idpad/checklist/Checklist for Privat... -
Selected response from:

V N Ganesh
Grading comment
Please excuse the delay, V.N. I was waiting for the editor to explain parts of the document. All's clear. Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commencement of service of the new (fiscal) year
Ruth Sato
1 +2year of commencement of service/operationsV N Ganesh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commencement of service of the new (fiscal) year


Explanation:
I think that (fiscal) is optional in most cases. I gave a formal translation here using "commencement", however, if your document is less formal, then "start or beginning" would be appropriate.

Ruth Sato
United States
Native speaker of: English
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your input, Ruth!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
year of commencement of service/operations


Explanation:
Services taken up for contract in this health facility? Year (month) of commencement of service ... List of services. Year of commencement. Value of the contract. 9. Investment made by the agency in the health centre/hospital service, ...
www.south.du.ac.in/fms/idpad/checklist/Checklist for Privat... -

V N Ganesh
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Please excuse the delay, V.N. I was waiting for the editor to explain parts of the document. All's clear. Thank you for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  michiko tsumura
1 hr
  -> Thank You!

agree  komachi
1 day20 hrs