KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

自動不合格特大マーキング装置の検討

English translation: study on a equipment which gives a large marking to a rejected product


03:34 Feb 16, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / defective tires
Japanese term or phrase: 自動不合格特大マーキング装置の検討
What is it??
Roger Johnson
English translation:study on a equipment which gives a large marking to a rejected product
Explanation:
guessing
Selected response from:

ishigami
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2study on a equipment which gives a large marking to a rejected productishigami
1Considering an equipment which gives a noticeable big marking automatically to a rejected product
Gazali Amirullah


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
study on a equipment which gives a large marking to a rejected product


Explanation:
guessing

ishigami
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paul_b: Agree with the meaning, needs a little rewording to be natural English (but I'm having trouble thinking of anything good myself) "Study of equipment to apply large marks to rejected items"
3 hrs

agree  casey
7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Considering an equipment which gives a noticeable big marking automatically to a rejected product


Explanation:
Another guess

Gazali Amirullah
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian