KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

全成型機のサービサー磁石位置

English translation: magnet positions of feeder for all molding machines


08:48 Feb 18, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / defective tires
Japanese term or phrase: 全成型機のサービサー磁石位置
Cant find this anywhere!
Roger Johnson
English translation:magnet positions of feeder for all molding machines
Explanation:
I don't have a clear picture of what it really means, but I am posting this answer to give you something to start with.

サービサー means whatever part of a machine that supplies material, lubricant, etc. If it is for tire molders, then the サービサー could be supplying rubber beads or anything needed to mold tires.
I suggested "feeder", but there may be better terms. I have also seen "supply means" in a technical document as a translation of サービサー.

I don't know anything called 全成型機, so I took it to mean "all 成型機".
Selected response from:

sigmalanguage
Japan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Positions of magnets on servicers of all tire assembly machines (TAM)
Wellmiya
2 +2magnet positions of feeder for all molding machinessigmalanguage


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
magnet positions of feeder for all molding machines


Explanation:
I don't have a clear picture of what it really means, but I am posting this answer to give you something to start with.

サービサー means whatever part of a machine that supplies material, lubricant, etc. If it is for tire molders, then the サービサー could be supplying rubber beads or anything needed to mold tires.
I suggested "feeder", but there may be better terms. I have also seen "supply means" in a technical document as a translation of サービサー.

I don't know anything called 全成型機, so I took it to mean "all 成型機".


sigmalanguage
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KathyT
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Kathy. I hope I have guessed it right.

agree  V N Ganesh: www.freepatentsonline.com/5622669.html - 43k
1 day10 hrs

149 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Positions of magnets on servicers of all tire assembly machines (TAM)


Explanation:
成型機is a tire assembly machine TAM
サービサー is called a "servicer" on TAMs and it feeds components to the operator who then applies the component onto a drum to assemble the green tire.

Wellmiya
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish