KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

関連法謡

English translation: related regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:関連法規
English translation:related regulations
Entered by: harneet

06:08 Apr 24, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Japanese term or phrase: 関連法謡
This is what the whole sentence reads:

項目名称・分類・標準色・関連法謡など。
harneet
relevant regulations
Explanation:
I think it is a typo of 関連法案
Selected response from:

V N Ganesh
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2RelationalxxxDerek Newpor
1Related Regulation
AniseK
1relevant regulationsV N Ganesh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Relational


Explanation:
Never met this jukugo, but at a guess, "script" might fit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-24 07:33:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I wrote [relational "script"]. the quotation marks were intended to indicate that I could not be sure.

xxxDerek Newpor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Just heard from the client that 関連法謡 is actually 関連法規. Thank you for your help. Thank you for giving this question your valuable time.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
relevant regulations


Explanation:
I think it is a typo of 関連法案

V N Ganesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Thank you.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Wow Ganesh san, you are amazing. I wrote this query to the client, and just heard from them that 貴両運搬具 is actually 車両運搬具 and 関連法謡 is 関連法規. Thank you for giving this question your valuable time.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Related Regulation


Language variant: Related Ordinance

Explanation:
I can't find the word! So I'm taking a guess. I think the meaning of the phrase is: Regulations related to the item.

AniseK
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay