KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Bus/Financial

金融商品に係る会計基準の設定に関する意見書

English translation: establishment of accounting standards for financial instruments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:金融商品に係る会計基準の設定に関する意見書
English translation:establishment of accounting standards for financial instruments
Entered by: Eden Brandeis

21:31 May 20, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Japanese term or phrase: 金融商品に係る会計基準の設定に関する意見書
(「金融商品に係る会計基準の設定に関する意見書」(企業会計審議会 平成11年1月22日))

I know that this is a document put forth by the Business Accounting Council (http://www.fsa.go.jp/singi/singie_kigyou/kai2e.html). Anyone know if there is an official translation for "金融商品に係る会計基準の設定に関する意見書"?
Eden Brandeis
Opinion Statement on the establishment of accounting standards for financial instruments
Explanation:
金融商品に係る会計基準の設定に関する意見書
Opinion Statement on the establishment of accounting standards for financial instruments

http://www.fsa.go.jp/p_mof/english/big-bang/ebb32.htm

www.soumu.go.jp/s-news/2001/011121_5c.html

http://www.fsa.go.jp/p_mof/english/big-bang/ebb11.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 01:48:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please search for ¥"establishment of accounting standards for financial instruments¥" at:
http://www.fsa.go.jp/p_mof/english/big-bang/ebb32.htm

¥"FSA¥" stands for the Japanese Financial Services Agency, which is in charge of the Business Accounting Council.

Selected response from:

Hidenori Nakamura
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Recommendation on Accounting Standard for Financial Products
Nobuo Kawamura
2Opinion Statement on the establishment of accounting standards for financial instruments
Hidenori Nakamura


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Opinion Statement on the establishment of accounting standards for financial instruments


Explanation:
金融商品に係る会計基準の設定に関する意見書
Opinion Statement on the establishment of accounting standards for financial instruments

http://www.fsa.go.jp/p_mof/english/big-bang/ebb32.htm

www.soumu.go.jp/s-news/2001/011121_5c.html

http://www.fsa.go.jp/p_mof/english/big-bang/ebb11.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 01:48:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please search for ¥"establishment of accounting standards for financial instruments¥" at:
http://www.fsa.go.jp/p_mof/english/big-bang/ebb32.htm

¥"FSA¥" stands for the Japanese Financial Services Agency, which is in charge of the Business Accounting Council.




    Reference: http://www.fsa.go.jp/p_mof/english/big-bang/ebb32.htm
Hidenori Nakamura
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 227
Grading comment
Thank you!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Recommendation on Accounting Standard for Financial Products


Explanation:
金融商品 shallbe "financial products"

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 483