KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Bus/Financial

競合化

English translation: competitive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:競合化
English translation:competitive
Entered by: watanabe

07:51 Oct 18, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Japanese term or phrase: 競合化
同じ業界の会社で顧客を取り合うようになること
watanabe
Competitive
Explanation:
競合する


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 08:00:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

よく使われます。
Selected response from:

Kaori Myatt
France
Grading comment
ありがとうございました
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Competitive
Kaori Myatt
4competition
#41698 (LSF)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Competitive


Explanation:
競合する


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 08:00:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

よく使われます。

Kaori Myatt
France
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 168
Grading comment
ありがとうございました

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Soldini: Yes. Also, possibly become competitive, increase (in) competitiveness, etc. depending on context. You're fast too Kaori! lol
22 mins

agree  amit vats
32 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
competition


Explanation:
Some alternatives (depending on context):
- industry competition
- winning formula


#41698 (LSF)
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44