KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Bus/Financial

ロット別価格比較

English translation: lot price comparison


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:ロット別価格比較
English translation:lot price comparison
Entered by: watanabe

03:56 Oct 19, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Japanese term or phrase: ロット別価格比較
ロット別価格比較
watanabe
lot price comparison
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 04:02:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¥"英辞郎¥" gives a definition for ¥"ロット別原価計算¥", and it is ¥"lot cost system¥" and ¥"lot costing¥". From this analogy, I will propose ¥"lot price comparison¥".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 04:03:19 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¥"英辞郎¥" gives a definition for ¥"ロット別原価計算¥", and it is ¥"lot cost system¥" and ¥"lot costing¥". From this analogy, I will propose ¥"lot price comparison¥".
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pricing comparison among lots
Nobuo Kawamura
3 +1lot price comparisonxxxjsl


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lot price comparison


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 04:02:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¥"英辞郎¥" gives a definition for ¥"ロット別原価計算¥", and it is ¥"lot cost system¥" and ¥"lot costing¥". From this analogy, I will propose ¥"lot price comparison¥".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 04:03:19 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¥"英辞郎¥" gives a definition for ¥"ロット別原価計算¥", and it is ¥"lot cost system¥" and ¥"lot costing¥". From this analogy, I will propose ¥"lot price comparison¥".


xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1098

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amit vats
31 days
  -> thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pricing comparison among lots


Explanation:
It all depends on the context.

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 483