KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Bus/Financial

製品開発短期化

English translation: shorter span for product developing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:製品開発短期化
English translation:shorter span for product developing
Entered by: watanabe

06:33 Oct 19, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Japanese term or phrase: 製品開発短期化
製品開発短期化
watanabe
shorter span for product developing
Explanation:
no special explanation
Selected response from:

horse
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1shortening/speedup of product development cycle
#41698 (LSF)
4shorter span for product developing
horse


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shorter span for product developing


Explanation:
no special explanation

horse
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shortening/speedup of product development cycle


Explanation:
as above

#41698 (LSF)
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nobuo Kawamura: cycle
35 mins
  -> I agree with you for agreeing with me. Thanks. Ha aha.