KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

落とし込み・導入

English translation: introduction and implementation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:落とし込み・導入
English translation:introduction and implementation
Entered by: Ecko

09:59 Aug 31, 2006
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Japanese term or phrase: 落とし込み・導入
(ABC)の経営計画(中期・長期)の落とし込み・導入

ABC's mid-term and long-term

落とし込み・導入...????

Thanks
flint2
introduction and implementation
Explanation:
落とし込み.. drag and drop (eg. drag and drop a document into C: drive)
but because its a business plan, maybe introduction.
Selected response from:

Ecko
Grading comment
Good answer.

Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1introduction and implementationEcko
1drop-in installation?
Kurt Hammond


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
drop-in installation?


Explanation:
wild guess.

Kurt Hammond
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 116

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
introduction and implementation


Explanation:
落とし込み.. drag and drop (eg. drag and drop a document into C: drive)
but because its a business plan, maybe introduction.


Ecko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Good answer.

Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  casey
2 mins