KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

計上月前ずれ

English translation: recorded in a month earlier than originally scheduled


21:10 Mar 23, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Japanese term or phrase: 計上月前ずれ
支出: 計画比
電気料金 ▲ 269 千円 実績差異。
修繕費 ▲ 3,792 千円 計上月前ずれ

This is in a table, so I don't have more info. (It's about profits/losses/expenses, etc. arising from management of buildings.)

Thanks.
conejo
United States
English translation:recorded in a month earlier than originally scheduled
Explanation:
「修繕費の計上が前倒しになり、計画で予定していた月よりも早い月に修繕費が計上された」という意味だと思います。
Selected response from:

Mikiko
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1recorded in a month earlier than originally scheduled
Mikiko
3 +1A gap/disparity/difference in the appropriated amount before the month (is over)
Joyce A


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A gap/disparity/difference in the appropriated amount before the month (is over)


Explanation:
Hello conejo. Since 電気料金 ▲ 269 千円 実績差異。 is based on actual results, my feeling is that for the second part (修繕費 ▲ 3,792 千円 計上月前ずれ) there is a gap of 3.792 million yen (as compared with the appropriated amount) before the actual month's total is tallied. So, that is the difference/gap/disparity in the amount before the actual end of the month.



Joyce A
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Fong: I think 計 here can be translated as including. "including the discrepancy amount occurred a month ago"
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Xuchun!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recorded in a month earlier than originally scheduled


Explanation:
「修繕費の計上が前倒しになり、計画で予定していた月よりも早い月に修繕費が計上された」という意味だと思います。

Mikiko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Can Altinbay
11 hrs
  -> thanks