KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

納入据え付け and 調節試運転渡し

English translation: delivery and installation with field test control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:納入据え付け and 調節試運転渡し
English translation:delivery and installation with field test control
Entered by: Anchoy

22:09 Mar 8, 2004
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Contract
Japanese term or phrase: 納入据え付け and 調節試運転渡し
These are items on a contract

Context:

引渡条件:納入据え付け、調節試運転渡し
     但し検収条件の詳細については別紙の通りとする。
Anchoy
United States
delivery and installation with field test control
Explanation:
二つの言葉に分けない方が分かり易いと思います。
Selected response from:

Akemi Catalana
Grading comment
Thanks! This helped.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4After delivery, installation and trial run (or runoff) for adjusting
H-Kobayashi
3 +1delivery and installation, adjustment and trial run/trial run for adjustmentsMNakata45
4delivery and installation with field test controlAkemi Catalana


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery and installation with field test control


Explanation:
二つの言葉に分けない方が分かり易いと思います。

Akemi Catalana
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks! This helped.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delivery and installation, adjustment and trial run/trial run for adjustments


Explanation:
I guess the customer to accept the equipment/product happens upon the completion of this vender/contractor performing from delivery and installation to trial run(s) to make adjustments on site, if necessary.

MNakata45
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shhogg
9 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
After delivery, installation and trial run (or runoff) for adjusting


Explanation:
Acceptance:
After delivery, installation and trial run (or runoff) for adjusting


    Reference: http://www.koops.com/howtoautomate.html
H-Kobayashi
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese