KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

ブデン-1

English translation: butane-1/butene-1


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:ブデン-1
English translation:butane-1/butene-1
Entered by: V N Ganesh

14:16 Apr 6, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Japanese term or phrase: ブデン-1
本発明で使用されるαーオレフィンとしては炭素数4の直鎖オレフィンであり、具体的としてブデン-1、へキセンー1、オクテンー1、ドデセンー1、テトラデセンー1、ヘキサデセン-1、オクダデセンー1、エイコセンー1
トリアコンテンー1及びこれらの混合物が挙げられる。
Roger Johnson
butane-1
Explanation:
butane-1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-04-06 14:35:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The complete butane-1,4-diamine species is generated from a H2N(CH2)2- half mol­ecule by inversion symmetry. The zincophosphite sheets contain polyhedral ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/bsc/ayc/2004/00000060/000000...
Selected response from:

V N Ganesh
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41-butenexxxsnowiee
1 +1butane-1V N Ganesh


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
butane-1


Explanation:
butane-1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-04-06 14:35:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The complete butane-1,4-diamine species is generated from a H2N(CH2)2- half mol­ecule by inversion symmetry. The zincophosphite sheets contain polyhedral ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/bsc/ayc/2004/00000060/000000...

V N Ganesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tokyo_Moscow
10 hrs
  -> Thank You!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1-butene


Explanation:
Because it's olefin.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-04-07 02:34:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, butene-1.

xxxsnowiee
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese