KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

濃縮水酸

English translation: concentrated hydroxide


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:濃縮水酸
English translation:concentrated hydroxide
Entered by: Yasutomo Kanazawa

09:49 Feb 8, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Japanese term or phrase: 濃縮水酸
Context: 濃縮水酸注入ポンプ

Thanks
OneTa
concentrated hydroxide
Explanation:
I think this is it.
Selected response from:

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2concentrated hydroxide
Yasutomo Kanazawa
3Concentrated HydrogenHankHill


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Concentrated Hydrogen


Explanation:
That's my best guess.

HankHill
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
concentrated hydroxide


Explanation:
I think this is it.

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kara ph.D.: Could be. "concentrated hydroxide solution"
3 hrs
  -> ありがとうございます。 

agree  AniseK
2 days15 hrs
  -> thanks