KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Computers: Hardware

強弱

English translation: Hi/Low


04:59 Jun 20, 2005
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
Japanese term or phrase: 強弱
パソコン用エアーダストクリーナースプレーの品質比較表から。

----------------
ノズル 120mmX強弱
----------------

この場合、『強弱』は何になるでしょうか?
Troy Fowler
United States
English translation:Hi/Low
Explanation:
Hi/Low setting, maybe? You can set to have a mind-numbingly strong blast or a gentle blast.
Selected response from:

Kurt Hammond
United States
Grading comment
Thanks kurt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5strength/Power
Saiwai Translation Services
1 +1Hi/Low
Kurt Hammond
1strength
Maynard Hogg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
強弱
Hi/Low


Explanation:
Hi/Low setting, maybe? You can set to have a mind-numbingly strong blast or a gentle blast.

Kurt Hammond
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks kurt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cinefil: yes, high/low pressure. http://www.kaimonozanmai.com/info/cii/0/36025/
16 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
強弱
strength


Explanation:
Just my starting gloss.

Maynard Hogg
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
強弱
strength/Power


Explanation:
強弱は強いことと弱いこと.
Literal meanig is Strength and weakness

ノズル 120mmX強弱
Translation of this sentence in English is
"Nozzle 120mmX Strength/Power



Saiwai Translation Services
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish