KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Computers: Software

CSMコンポーネントセット

English translation: CSMcomponent set.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:CSMコンポーネントセット
English translation:CSMcomponent set.
Entered by: amit vats

18:39 Oct 17, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
Japanese term or phrase: CSMコンポーネントセット
CSMコンポーネントセットが提供する「ベースコンポーネント」をドラッグ&ドロップで配置結線することで、業務コンポーネントを作成するツールです。
CSMcomponent set.
Explanation:
to supply the csm component {base component}drag &drob by the distribution line,and frame the operating component.
Selected response from:

amit vats
India
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a set of CSM components; CSM components setHiroko Albrecht
4CSMcomponent set.amit vats


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a set of CSM components; CSM components set


Explanation:
You can say "a set of CSM components" or "CSM components set." Either one should be fine.

Hiroko Albrecht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CSMcomponent set.


Explanation:
to supply the csm component {base component}drag &drob by the distribution line,and frame the operating component.


    Reference: http://amitto1977@yahoo.co.jp
amit vats
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
thanks