KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Computers: Software

CSM業務システムアーキテクチャ.......

English translation: business system architecture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:業務システムアーキテクチャ
English translation:business system architecture
Entered by: #41698 (LSF)

12:26 Oct 18, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
Japanese term or phrase: CSM業務システムアーキテクチャ.......
CSM業務システムアーキテクチャからプラットフォームへの対応付けは一通りではありません。
CSM business system architecture
Explanation:
Generally, the CSM business system architecture is platform-independent.

- just guessing. (should see context)
- platform may mean OS/hardware.
Selected response from:

#41698 (LSF)
Malaysia
Grading comment
ok
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5CSM Business System ArchitectureHiroko Albrecht
4"Customer Service Management"
Gerald Blomgren
3CSM business system architecture
#41698 (LSF)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CSM Business System Architecture


Explanation:
I would simply put it "CSM Business System Architecture."

Hope this helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 19:59:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here\'s a sample site of System Architecture:
http://www.npac.syr.edu/users/haupt/WebFlow/papers/JGtutoria...

200 google hits for \"Business System Architecture\":
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=ISO-8859-1&q="Busi...

Hiroko Albrecht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Customer Service Management"


Explanation:
"CSM" most likely "Customer Service Management" software

Gerald Blomgren
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
CSM business system architecture


Explanation:
Generally, the CSM business system architecture is platform-independent.

- just guessing. (should see context)
- platform may mean OS/hardware.

#41698 (LSF)
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
ok