KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Computers: Software

クライアントから特定のCCなど、特定の二箇所の間で受け渡しされる引数のような一時的なデータを格納する領

English translation: rewriting code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:書き起こしコード
English translation:rewriting code
Entered by: cinefil

02:59 Oct 28, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
Japanese term or phrase: クライアントから特定のCCなど、特定の二箇所の間で受け渡しされる引数のような一時的なデータを格納する領
1. クライアントから特定のCCなど、特定の二箇所の間で受け渡しされる引数のような一時的なデータを格納する領域。what is this? the translation gets stuck up due to usage of 二箇所
2.what is 書き起こしコード
jack
2. rewriting code?
Explanation:
Just a guess.
Sometimes 書き起こす means 'rewrite' or 'transcribe'
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
ok
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2下記参照xxxjsl
22. rewriting code?
cinefil


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
下記参照


Explanation:
1. a/the domain which stores temporary data like arguments transferred between the specific [certain, particular] two points [places], such as the specific [certain, particular] CC from the client

引数 = argument

2. extracted code?


xxxjsl
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amit vats
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
33 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
2. rewriting code?


Explanation:
Just a guess.
Sometimes 書き起こす means 'rewrite' or 'transcribe'


cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
ok