KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Computers: Software

プラットフォームへの対応付けは一通りではありません。

English translation: There are...


03:10 Oct 29, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
Japanese term or phrase: プラットフォームへの対応付けは一通りではありません。
プラットフォームへの対応付けは一通りではありません。give meaning for just this.
jack
English translation:There are...
Explanation:
There are several ways of coordination toward the platform.

Selected response from:

Yoshi Nakayama
Japan
Grading comment
ok
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4There are...Yoshi Nakayama
4 -1no hardware and software support to the platform.amit vats
3Generally, not platform-specific.
#41698 (LSF)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Generally, not platform-specific.


Explanation:
Can generally be used on most platforms. (OS/HW)

#41698 (LSF)
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
no hardware and software support to the platform.


Explanation:
please send me reply what u think about that.


    Reference: http://amitto1977@yahoo.co.jp
    Reference: http://www.alc.co.jp
amit vats
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katalin Horváth McClure: Where did you get the "hardware and software" part from??? No support??? The meaning is exactly the opposite: there are several ways of support.
5 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
There are...


Explanation:
There are several ways of coordination toward the platform.



Yoshi Nakayama
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
Grading comment
ok