KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Computers: Software

治具回数ファイル

English translation: jig frequency file


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:治具回数ファイル
English translation:jig frequency file
Entered by: Yasutomo Kanazawa

15:37 Feb 9, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Japanese term or phrase: 治具回数ファイル
画面のボタン、ラベル、やメッセージに使われる用語を翻訳しています。

宜しくお願い致します。
Aaron Little
jig frequency file
Explanation:
治具here means jig in English. It is a Japanese word which borrowed the pronunciation of the English word and changed it into kanji.
http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/治具
Selected response from:

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jig frequency file
Yasutomo Kanazawa
1data file containing the number of use of jig
cinefil


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jig frequency file


Explanation:
治具here means jig in English. It is a Japanese word which borrowed the pronunciation of the English word and changed it into kanji.
http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/治具

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manish Vadehra
2 days17 hrs
  -> thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
data file containing the number of use of jig


Explanation:
http://wwwf1.mitsubishielectric.co.jp/e-factory/solution/cas...

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 42