KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Computers: Software

出力先フォルダ

English translation: destination folder


12:19 May 17, 2003
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Software
Japanese term or phrase: 出力先フォルダ
Windowsの画面に出てくる言葉です
watanabe
English translation:destination folder
Explanation:
This is quite a common expression in computing
Selected response from:

Philip Ronan
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Destination Folder
Yoshiro Shibasaki, PhD
4destination folderPhilip Ronan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
destination folder


Explanation:
This is quite a common expression in computing


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=%22destination+folder%22
Philip Ronan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Destination Folder


Explanation:
マイクロソフトの用語集が役に立つと思います。


    Reference: http://ftp://ftp.microsoft.com/developr/MSDN/NewUp/Glossary/
Yoshiro Shibasaki, PhD
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese