KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

提供対地

English translation: service area


01:57 Mar 8, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Japanese term or phrase: 提供対地
The phrase appears in a 仕様確認依頼書
******************
契約と料金について
...............
料金表の提示の可否
...............
レンタルルータの提供可否
提供対地
レンタルルータ提供条件
...............

Many thanks.
OneTa
English translation:service area
Explanation:
meaning that: (the list of) area(s) where the service of interest is available
Selected response from:

yumom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5service area
yumom
4served areas
Angel Yamada
3access providing locations
cinefil


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
service area


Explanation:
meaning that: (the list of) area(s) where the service of interest is available

yumom
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
access providing locations


Explanation:
http://www.kddi.com/corporate/ir/library/fact_book/2006/pdf/...

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 38

2 days58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
served areas


Explanation:
Means the areas in which the service is supplied.

Angel Yamada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish