KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

(PHC枕 中600)

English translation: PHC pile - diameter 600mm


08:27 Mar 8, 2004
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: (PHC枕 中600)
structure foundation4
supriya
English translation:PHC pile - diameter 600mm
Explanation:
http://www.koami.or.kr/bbs/jck99/sp_1_007.pdf
http://www.okikouren.or.jp/catalog/pdf/0204p.pdf
Selected response from:

Akemi Catalana
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4PHC pile - diameter 600mmAkemi Catalana
1 +1PHC Pile Middle 600
Kurt Hammond


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PHC Pile Middle 600


Explanation:
?

Kurt Hammond
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Immo
2 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PHC pile - diameter 600mm


Explanation:
http://www.koami.or.kr/bbs/jck99/sp_1_007.pdf
http://www.okikouren.or.jp/catalog/pdf/0204p.pdf


Akemi Catalana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese