KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

枕本数(本)

English translation: number of ground beam (pieces)


08:33 Mar 8, 2004
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 枕本数(本)
structure foundation9
SP
English translation:number of ground beam (pieces)
Explanation:
これは枕木本数のことではないでしょうか?1本、2本など。
Selected response from:

Akemi Catalana
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4number of ground beam (pieces)Akemi Catalana
2pile count/number of piles
Kurt Hammond


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pile count/number of piles


Explanation:
The 本 can be ignored in the english.

Kurt Hammond
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 42

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
number of ground beam (pieces)


Explanation:
これは枕木本数のことではないでしょうか?1本、2本など。

Akemi Catalana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese