KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

部找応力

English translation: material adaptability


08:36 Mar 8, 2004
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 部找応力
structure foundation12
sp
English translation:material adaptability
Explanation:
部材の適応性(適応力)ということでは?
Selected response from:

Akemi Catalana
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4material adaptabilityAkemi Catalana
1member stressHiromasa Funaki


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
部找応力
member stress


Explanation:
部材? is too anbiguous.

Hiromasa Funaki
Japan
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material adaptability


Explanation:
部材の適応性(適応力)ということでは?

Akemi Catalana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese