KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

2次側以降の末端の負荷までの配線

English translation: includes everything up to the terminal equipment on the secondary side of the noise filter


19:30 Jun 21, 2005
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: 2次側以降の末端の負荷までの配線
ここにいう「ノイズの乗った強電配線」とは、インバータ等(ノイズ発生源) のノイズフィルタの2次側以降の末端の負荷までの配線等をいう。

Thanks.
conejo
United States
English translation:includes everything up to the terminal equipment on the secondary side of the noise filter
Explanation:
What's the question?
Selected response from:

Maynard Hogg
Japan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wring from both sides (inverter and noise-filter) to terminal loadtrans_friend
1includes everything up to the terminal equipment on the secondary side of the noise filter
Maynard Hogg


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
2次側以降の末端の負荷までの配線
includes everything up to the terminal equipment on the secondary side of the noise filter


Explanation:
What's the question?

Maynard Hogg
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Thanks

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
2次側以降の末端の負荷までの配線
wring from both sides (inverter and noise-filter) to terminal load


Explanation:
Dear Sir,
Nice to see you again.
I am very happy to have dedicated my opinion to you, wondering if it will be helful to you in a way.
I wish you success in work anyhow.
Looking forward to keeping in touch with you.
Sincerely.


trans_friend
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2