KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

最小動作電源電圧

English translation: Minimum Operating Voltage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:最小動作電源電圧
English translation:Minimum Operating Voltage
Entered by: yuzouren

17:57 Mar 4, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / mobile phone
Japanese term or phrase: 最小動作電源電圧
I want to translate 最小動作電源電圧 as minimum operable supply voltage. But no many hits.

TIA
OneTa
Minimum Operating Voltage
Explanation:
or Minimum Operating Supply Voltage
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Minimum Operating Voltageyuzouren
1 +1lowest power supply voltage required for operationishigami


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Minimum Operating Voltage


Explanation:
or Minimum Operating Supply Voltage

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kurt Hammond
7 hrs

agree  casey
8 hrs

agree  V N Ganesh
8 hrs

agree  Roger Johnson: Yup!
8 hrs

agree  Minoru Kuwahara
9 hrs

agree  conejo: Yep
22 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lowest power supply voltage required for operation


Explanation:
A device may have a range of power supply voltage required for operation.

ishigami
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger Johnson: It's kind a the same, huh!
4 hrs