KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

該入力

English translation: said input


02:38 Oct 19, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / 受光センサ
Japanese term or phrase: 該入力
「回路5は該入力に基づいて各種プログラムを起動及び実行する」
どなたか該入力とは英語でどう表現するのか分かる方いらっしゃいますか?
宜しくお願いいたします。
komachi
Japan
English translation:said input
Explanation:
不自然で難解な文書が多いようなので私自身は特許の翻訳は避けていますが、これは特許ですか。該、はsaid(前述の)を使うことが多いようです。suchも使えると思います。
Selected response from:

Yuki Okada
Canada
Grading comment
抜粋されているので、前後の文章がなく特許関係かどうかはわかりませんが、内容的に特許っぽい感じです。
ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2said input
Yuki Okada
3pertinent input
anjali2005
1corresponding inputishigami


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
corresponding input


Explanation:
guessing

ishigami
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 80
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございました。


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pertinent input


Explanation:
Based on the pertinent input, circuit 5 starts and executes the various programs. Here pertinent can be overlooked and it can also be " Based on the input, circuit 5 starts and executes the various programs.

anjali2005
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
said input


Explanation:
不自然で難解な文書が多いようなので私自身は特許の翻訳は避けていますが、これは特許ですか。該、はsaid(前述の)を使うことが多いようです。suchも使えると思います。

Yuki Okada
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 369
Grading comment
抜粋されているので、前後の文章がなく特許関係かどうかはわかりませんが、内容的に特許っぽい感じです。
ありがとうございました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KathyT
11 hrs

agree  V N Ganesh
1 day15 hrs