KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

A層が立ち上がる

English translation: A-phase rises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:A層が立ち上がる
English translation:A-phase rises
Entered by: casey

06:58 Oct 19, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: A層が立ち上がる
時計回りではA層が立ち上がり、A層が立ち下がる前にB層が立ち上がる。

What is the proper English word for 立ち上がる in this case?
casey
United States
Rise(and fall time of clock signal edges)
Explanation:
) said reconstruction of at least one mask comprises filling a number of holes in said metal layer mask. .... In addition, other factors may lead to a clock edge's rise or fall time being considered poor or inadequate (collectively ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6331800.html - 59k

In a similar fashion, a method for increasing the rise/fall time of clock edges in an integrated circuit commences with the identification of a clock signal with a clock edge having a poor rise/fall time. The rise/fall time of such a ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6407602.html - 19k
Selected response from:

V N Ganesh
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +1Rise(and fall time of clock signal edges)V N Ganesh
1activateproto


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
activate


Explanation:
no idea

proto
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rise(and fall time of clock signal edges)


Explanation:
) said reconstruction of at least one mask comprises filling a number of holes in said metal layer mask. .... In addition, other factors may lead to a clock edge's rise or fall time being considered poor or inadequate (collectively ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6331800.html - 59k

In a similar fashion, a method for increasing the rise/fall time of clock edges in an integrated circuit commences with the identification of a clock signal with a clock edge having a poor rise/fall time. The rise/fall time of such a ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6407602.html - 19k


V N Ganesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KathyT
8 hrs
  -> Thank You!