KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

整合性をとる

English translation: establish consistency between A and B


07:16 Oct 19, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: 整合性をとる
下位バイトをアクセスすることによってカウンタ値を固定し、上位、下位の整合性をとります。
casey
United States
English translation:establish consistency between A and B
Explanation:
AとBの整合性をとる
Selected response from:

Leochan
Grading comment
Thanks, Leochan. Your guess is as good as mine. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2establish consistency between A and B
Leochan
1contiguos sequence/string(of higher and lower order bytes)V N Ganesh


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
establish consistency between A and B


Explanation:
AとBの整合性をとる

Leochan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks, Leochan. Your guess is as good as mine. :)

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
contiguos sequence/string(of higher and lower order bytes)


Explanation:
A character position sequence is a contiguous sequence of bytes of storage with successive characters, ... continuing toward positions in the lower order part of the word and then to the high order 7 bits of the next word, and so on. ...
wwwvms.mppmu.mpg.de/HTBIN/BOOK/4358PRO.DECW$BOOK/29 - 18k -


V N Ganesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 202
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for the suggestion, V N.