KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

計算結果にマニュアルクリーニングは想定されていません

English translation: manual cleaning is not assumed in the calculation result


13:09 Mar 11, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Electronics / Elect Eng / Printer
Japanese term or phrase: 計算結果にマニュアルクリーニングは想定されていません
?
Roger Johnson
English translation:manual cleaning is not assumed in the calculation result
Explanation:
I am not sure what 想定 means here. I said "assumed" but I guess it can be incorportaed, expected, etc. Is this some sort of adjustment that a user does on top of what the machine does?
Selected response from:

Yuki Okada
Canada
Grading comment
good point Jean. Thanks again Yuki-san
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3No manual cleaning is prepared in calculated results
MT_S
3manual cleaning is not assumed in the calculation result
Yuki Okada


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manual cleaning is not assumed in the calculation result


Explanation:
I am not sure what 想定 means here. I said "assumed" but I guess it can be incorportaed, expected, etc. Is this some sort of adjustment that a user does on top of what the machine does?

Yuki Okada
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 369
Grading comment
good point Jean. Thanks again Yuki-san

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jean-Christophe Helary: "accounted for" ?
17 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
No manual cleaning is prepared in calculated results


Explanation:
as it is.

MT_S
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese