KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

想定画像

English translation: expected sample image


13:13 Mar 11, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Electronics / Elect Eng / Printer
Japanese term or phrase: 想定画像
印刷結果を予想イメージとして表示していますが、印字結果から作成した想定画像ですので、実際の印字結果とは異なります。
Roger Johnson
English translation:expected sample image
Explanation:
... expected sample image based on a printout ...
I guess there are other ways to say it.
Selected response from:

Yuki Okada
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sample image
MT_S
3expected sample image
Yuki Okada


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
expected sample image


Explanation:
... expected sample image based on a printout ...
I guess there are other ways to say it.

Yuki Okada
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 369
Grading comment
Thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sample image


Explanation:
想定画像>試験後画像>実例・見本

MT_S
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese