KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

あくまでサーバーでどのようなイメージで印刷されたかを判断する材料としてください。

English translation: This should only be taken as a sample image to see what kind of image has been printed out at the se


13:18 Mar 11, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Electronics / Elect Eng / Printer
Japanese term or phrase: あくまでサーバーでどのようなイメージで印刷されたかを判断する材料としてください。
kind a long sorry!
Roger Johnson
English translation:This should only be taken as a sample image to see what kind of image has been printed out at the se
Explanation:
This should only be taken as a sample image to see what kind of image has been printed out at the server.
Selected response from:

Yuki Okada
Canada
Grading comment
That's MR. Okada! Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1This should only be taken as a sample image to see what kind of image has been printed out at the se
Yuki Okada
4This should be only used as an evaluation material to have a rough idea about how was printed by the
Angel Yamada
3Specify this as a material to determine how its printed on server based on what images used.
MT_S


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
This should only be taken as a sample image to see what kind of image has been printed out at the se


Explanation:
This should only be taken as a sample image to see what kind of image has been printed out at the server.

Yuki Okada
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 369
Grading comment
That's MR. Okada! Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jean-Christophe Helary: I am not sure you are properly conveying the "イメージで", you sound more like "イメージを"
7 mins

agree  xxxDerek Newpor: Apart from changing "at the server" to "by the server", I can't think of a bettertranslation that Ms Okada's.
23 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This should be only used as an evaluation material to have a rough idea about how was printed by the


Explanation:
This should be only used as an evaluation material to have a rough idea about (or to know) how was printed by the server.

Angel Yamada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Specify this as a material to determine how its printed on server based on what images used.


Explanation:
Specify this as a material to determine how its printed on server based on what images used.


.. feel like few more sentence required before/after to clarify some point.

MT_S
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese