KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

クリアなハンズフリー

English translation: clear sound in the hands free condition


02:03 Aug 25, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: クリアなハンズフリー
Context: 内蔵DSPにエコーキャンセラ/ノイズリダクチョンを搭載しクリアなハンズフリーをサポート。

Many thanks.
OneTa
English translation:clear sound in the hands free condition
Explanation:
http://www.semiconductor-sanyo.com/pamph_pdf_e/VOL199.pdf
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2clear sound in the hands free condition
cinefil
3 +1clear sound and hands-free operation
casey


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clear sound in the hands free condition


Explanation:
http://www.semiconductor-sanyo.com/pamph_pdf_e/VOL199.pdf

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 431

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manish Vadehra: Agree with Cinefil San. This can be translated like this also...'Inbuilt echo canceller/noice reduction enables clear voice on handsfree'.
11 mins
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  AniseK
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clear sound and hands-free operation


Explanation:
I'd also probably go with "provides" instead of "supports."

casey
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDerek Newpor
5 hrs