KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

バーインボード

English translation: burn-in board


02:24 Aug 25, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: バーインボード
Context: バーインボード制作時のコスト削減と、容易なリペア性を実現。
Many thanks.
OneTa
English translation:burn-in board
Explanation:
This word needs to be hyphenated.
We always refer to IEC standard in the semiconductor business. Please see the URL below.
http://dom2.iec.ch/iec61360/iec61360.nsf/WelcomeFrameset?Ope...

Click "search" and enter "burn-in" into query's blank, then 3 hits.
But "burn in" is no hit.
Selected response from:

summereye
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4burn-in board
summereye
2burn in board
cinefil


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
burn in board


Explanation:
(株)笠作エレクトロニクス - Burn in board
... ●設計、製作 ・プリント板の設計、部材の調達、組配、検査をして納入します。 ・プリント板は、一般的なバーンインボードの他、特殊な基板も 出来る物もございます。 BGAやCSP等のピッチ変換ボードは 6層から12層で作ります。 ...
www.kasasaku.co.jp/Burnin/Burnin.html - 3k - キャッシュ - 関連ページ

バーンインボードとは
バーンインボードとは、半導体製品を一般に125℃、150℃などの高温環境下に置き電圧や信号を印加し、製品の初期不良や製造工程での不具合を取り除くバーンインテストに使用されるボードのことを言います。簡単に言いますと、熱をかけた状態で半導体製品を動作させることによって良品・不良品のボーダーライン付近にある製品を、無理やり不良に追い込んで完全な良品のみを短時間で得ようと考えられた試験に用いられるボードです。外観としては、写真Aのようなボードで半導体製品を脱着可このICソケットに半導体を実装しバーンインチャンバーと呼ばれる恒温槽で、バーンインテス半導体メーカーでは、製品の出荷の際にバーンインテストを実施し信頼度の高い製品を供給するために、このボードを使用しています。
http://www.risho.co.jp/rishonews/products_news/rpn94.html



cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 431

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
burn-in board


Explanation:
This word needs to be hyphenated.
We always refer to IEC standard in the semiconductor business. Please see the URL below.
http://dom2.iec.ch/iec61360/iec61360.nsf/WelcomeFrameset?Ope...

Click "search" and enter "burn-in" into query's blank, then 3 hits.
But "burn in" is no hit.



    Reference: http://dom2.iec.ch/iec61360/iec61360.nsf/WelcomeFrameset?Ope...
summereye
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 72