KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

抵背

English translation: low/low-back/low profile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:低背
English translation:low/low-back/low profile
Entered by: cinefil

03:55 Aug 25, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: 抵背
Context:小型のオーディオ機器、携帯機器に最適な抵背・小型化を実現。

Thanks.
OneTa
low/low-back/low profile
Explanation:
I believe that 低脊 is the correct term

[PDF] SIP抵抗ネットワーク 低背形シリーズ SIP Resistor Networks Low ...
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTMLバージョン
低背形シリーズ. RAS8S. SIP Resistor Networks. Low Profile Series. >定格電力軽減曲線 Power Derating Curve. 周囲温度70℃以上で使用されるとき .... Type. タイプ. Product Code. 品 名. SIP 抵抗ネットワーク. 高温用低背形シュリンクピッチシリーズ ...
www.iam-ele.co.jp/sipdip.pdf - 関連ページ
[PDF] 超低抵抗 金属板チップ抵抗器
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTMLバージョン
厚さ0.6mmと超低背であり、小型機器への使用. に適しています。 ・高周波特性に優れています。 品 名. 超低抵抗 ... Metal Plate Chip Type Ultra. Low Resistance Resistors. 抵抗値範囲. Resistance Range. 抵抗値許容差. Resistance Tolerance ...
www.iam-ele.co.jp/rcm.pdf - 関連ページ
www.iam-ele.co.jp からの検索結果 »
[PDF] SZS Type
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTMLバージョン
低背型バリアモールド. スイッチングトランス. Low-back type barrier mold switching transformer. SZS Type. 新製品. 特 長. 1 高密度実装. ●. 小型低背化実現 : 従来タイプ ( バリアテープタイプ ). に比べ約 30 ∼ 40% 小型化可能 ...
www.tamura-ss.co.jp/ad/product/pdf/C-9017-1.pdf - 関連ページ
[PDF] 圧電トランス方式 除電用高圧電源
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTMLバージョン
小型圧電トランスの開発により、最小で高さ2.5mmを実現し、巻き線トランスに比べて大幅に小型,低背化した。 Miniaturized low-profile piezoelectric transformer with a height of 2.5 mm, much smaller than the equivalent. coil transformer ...
www.tamura-ss.co.jp/onlyone/pdf/177018301800.pdf - 関連ページ
http://www.jalco.co.jp/eng/products/rf/rf_switch.html
http://industrial.panasonic.com/www-cgi/jvcr21pz.cgi?J PZ 3 ...
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3low heightxxxDerek Newpor
3low/low-back/low profile
cinefil


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
low/low-back/low profile


Explanation:
I believe that 低脊 is the correct term

[PDF] SIP抵抗ネットワーク 低背形シリーズ SIP Resistor Networks Low ...
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTMLバージョン
低背形シリーズ. RAS8S. SIP Resistor Networks. Low Profile Series. >定格電力軽減曲線 Power Derating Curve. 周囲温度70℃以上で使用されるとき .... Type. タイプ. Product Code. 品 名. SIP 抵抗ネットワーク. 高温用低背形シュリンクピッチシリーズ ...
www.iam-ele.co.jp/sipdip.pdf - 関連ページ
[PDF] 超低抵抗 金属板チップ抵抗器
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTMLバージョン
厚さ0.6mmと超低背であり、小型機器への使用. に適しています。 ・高周波特性に優れています。 品 名. 超低抵抗 ... Metal Plate Chip Type Ultra. Low Resistance Resistors. 抵抗値範囲. Resistance Range. 抵抗値許容差. Resistance Tolerance ...
www.iam-ele.co.jp/rcm.pdf - 関連ページ
www.iam-ele.co.jp からの検索結果 »
[PDF] SZS Type
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTMLバージョン
低背型バリアモールド. スイッチングトランス. Low-back type barrier mold switching transformer. SZS Type. 新製品. 特 長. 1 高密度実装. ●. 小型低背化実現 : 従来タイプ ( バリアテープタイプ ). に比べ約 30 ∼ 40% 小型化可能 ...
www.tamura-ss.co.jp/ad/product/pdf/C-9017-1.pdf - 関連ページ
[PDF] 圧電トランス方式 除電用高圧電源
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTMLバージョン
小型圧電トランスの開発により、最小で高さ2.5mmを実現し、巻き線トランスに比べて大幅に小型,低背化した。 Miniaturized low-profile piezoelectric transformer with a height of 2.5 mm, much smaller than the equivalent. coil transformer ...
www.tamura-ss.co.jp/onlyone/pdf/177018301800.pdf - 関連ページ
http://www.jalco.co.jp/eng/products/rf/rf_switch.html
http://industrial.panasonic.com/www-cgi/jvcr21pz.cgi?J PZ 3 ...


cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 431

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
low height


Explanation:
I cannot dispute Cinefil-san's answer, but perhaps a typo has crept in here in the source text, and that 抵 should be 低、since 背 often means "height". Hence the jukugo could be translated as "low (height)" ("height" being optional/superfluous)

xxxDerek Newpor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59