KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

独立した液圧回路に蓄圧したブレーキ液圧を圧力源とした液圧サーボシステム。

English translation: Hydraulic servo system where the source of pressure is the brake fluid pressure accumulated..


05:30 Aug 26, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / mechanic
Japanese term or phrase: 独立した液圧回路に蓄圧したブレーキ液圧を圧力源とした液圧サーボシステム。
It is about hydraulic brake.
hanachan
Thailand
English translation:Hydraulic servo system where the source of pressure is the brake fluid pressure accumulated..
Explanation:
Hydraulic servo system where the source of pressure is the brake fluid pressure accumulated in independent hydraulic circuit
Selected response from:

Vakil
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Hydraulic servo system where the source of pressure is the brake fluid pressure accumulated..
Vakil
4Hydraulic servo system where brake fluid pressure accumulated in a separate hydraulic circuit is ...
Hari Damle
4see below:)
Kendriya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hydraulic servo system where the source of pressure is the brake fluid pressure accumulated..


Explanation:
Hydraulic servo system where the source of pressure is the brake fluid pressure accumulated in independent hydraulic circuit

Vakil
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDerek Newpor
1 hr

agree  patent_pending
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see below:)


Explanation:
Just one more suggestion:)

A hydraulic servo system which uses brake liquid accumulated in a separate hydraulic circuit as a pressure source.
-Or: A hydraulic sevo system whose pressure source is brake liquid accumulated in a separate hydtaulic circuit.

Kendriya
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hydraulic servo system where brake fluid pressure accumulated in a separate hydraulic circuit is ...


Explanation:
Hydraulic servo system where brake fluid pressure accumulated in a separate hydraulic circuit is the source of pressure.

Hari Damle
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12