KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

インマニ、サイドフェレーム

English translation: "intakemanifold" and "side frame"


06:53 Aug 26, 2008
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / mechanic
Japanese term or phrase: インマニ、サイドフェレーム
It is about negative pressure electric pump.
hanachan
Thailand
English translation:"intakemanifold" and "side frame"
Explanation:
intakemanifold "side frame" の検索結果 約 2,610 件

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18時間 (2008-08-27 01:30:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

インテークマニホールド(Intake Manifold,略称:インマニ)は、内燃機関(特に自動車
用エンジン)において、大気をエンジン内部に導入するパイプ又は、大気をエンジン内部
に導入する補機の総称を指す。 ...
http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%82%A4%E3%83%B3%E3%83%86%E3%... - 53k - キャッシュ - 関連ページ

Selected response from:

patent_pending
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"intakemanifold" and "side frame"patent_pending
5 -1Inletmanifold Side frame
Nicolas Carteron


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Inletmanifold Side frame


Explanation:
http://www.carlifesupport.net/engine kiso_inletmanifold.html

Nicolas Carteron
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  cinefil: インテークマニホールド(インマニ)の例ですhttp://www.carlifesupport.net/engine kiso_inletmanifold.html
13 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"intakemanifold" and "side frame"


Explanation:
intakemanifold "side frame" の検索結果 約 2,610 件

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18時間 (2008-08-27 01:30:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

インテークマニホールド(Intake Manifold,略称:インマニ)は、内燃機関(特に自動車
用エンジン)において、大気をエンジン内部に導入するパイプ又は、大気をエンジン内部
に導入する補機の総称を指す。 ...
http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%82%A4%E3%83%B3%E3%83%86%E3%... - 53k - キャッシュ - 関連ページ



patent_pending
Native speaker of: Native in TetumTetum
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you very much